event burgee venue burgee

2016 Finn Open

Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Junior 96 Yorkshire Dales SC Hector Simpson (3) 1 1 1 1 1 8.0 5.0
2nd Grand Master 2 Thorpe Bay YC Allen Burrell 1 2 3 (12) 5 3 26.0 14.0
3rd Junior 98 Oxford SC & RAFSA Cameron Tweedle 5 3 4 3 (10) 2 27.0 17.0
4th Grand Master 21 Mengeham Rythe SC Mike de Courcy 7 (11) 7 5 4 6 40.0 29.0
5th Grand Master 201 Queen Mary SC Kristian Sjoberg (13) 6 13 2 3 9 46.0 33.0
6th Open IRL 11 Ballyholme YC Colin Lennard 4 4 2 (OCS) 11 13 65.0 34.0
7th Grand Master 720 Mengeham Rythe SC Julian Smith 6 (16) 6 8 9 5 50.0 34.0
8th Junior 703 Gurnard SC Markus Beltum (12) 5 11 7 6 7 48.0 36.0
9th Grand Master 61 Mengeham Rythe SC John Heyes (10) 7 8 6 7 10 48.0 38.0
10th Master 69 Keyhaven YC Cy Grisley 8 10 5 9 (14) 8 54.0 40.0
11th Master 640 Warsash SC Vince Hayter 11 8 12 11 (16) 4 62.0 46.0
12th Master 90 Mengeham Rythe SC Richard Sharp 9 (15) 14 15 2 12 67.0 52.0
13th Open 722 Keyhaven YC Simon Moss 14 (22) 15 4 8 17 80.0 58.0
14th Master 548 Oxford SC & RAFSA Jon Tweedle (19) 19 17 10 15 19 99.0 80.0
15th Grand Master 595 Newhaven & Seaford SC Edward Thorburn 17 (23) 16 13 20 14 103.0 80.0
16th Open 13 Mengeham Rythe SC Roman Khodykin (21) 20 20 14 13 15 103.0 82.0
17th Junior 619 Burghfielld SC Mathew Stephens 2 12 10 (DNC) DNC DNC 117.0 86.0
18th Legend 631 Mengeham Rythe SC Richard Hart 18 18 19 17 21 (25) 118.0 93.0
19th Great Grand Master 22 Mengeham Rythe SC Andrew Wylam 20 17 18 20 (22) 21 118.0 96.0
20th Legend 656 Mengeham Rythe SC Graeme Macdonald (22) 21 22 16 19 20 120.0 98.0
21st Grand Master 924 Chew Valley SC Fred van Arkel 16 13 9 (DNF) DNC DNC 131.0 100.0
22nd Grand Master 82 Downs SC Simon Green 23 (27) 21 18 24 16 129.0 102.0
23rd Great Grand Master 42 Christchurch SC Richard Philips (25) 24 25 19 18 22 133.0 108.0
24th Grand Master 1 Thorpe Bay YC Sander Kooji (DNC) DNC DNC OCS 12 11 147.0 116.0
25th Great Grand Master 658 Mengeham Rythe SC James Wyburd (26) 25 23 22 23 23 142.0 116.0
26th Grand Master 4 Mengeham Rythe SC Russ Ward 15 9 (DNS) DNC DNC DNC 148.0 117.0
27th Grand Master IRL 8 RSGYC Richard Tate 24 (26) 24 23 25 24 146.0 120.0
28th Junior 51 Carsington SC Ryan Lettinga (28) 28 26 21 26 26 155.0 127.0
29th Legend 77 Warsash SC Howard Sellars (DNC) DNC DNC DNS 17 18 159.0 128.0
30th Open 100 Mengeham Rythe SC Mathew Walker 27 14 (DNS) DNC DNC DNC 165.0 134.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com